Doll Head (belton-type), Brand Not Marked (back Breast - Aug 30, 2014 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

doll head (Belton-type), brand not marked (back breast

item-29444116=1
doll head (Belton-type), brand not marked (back breast plate was completely restored / supplemented), Germany, from Thuringia, 1870 - 1880, measurements: 81 x 66 x 49 mm, enameled porcelain, good general condition, inhomogeneities like the brown and black inclusions in porcelain are caused by production,shoulder plate in the back was up to to the ears restored / supplemented (porcelain is  darker and more porous)

German Description
Puppenkopf (Belton-Typ), Marke ungemarkt (hintere Brustplatte komplett restauriert / ergänzt), Deutschland, Thüringen, 1870 – 1880, Maße: 81 x 66 x 49 mm, glasiertes Porzellan, guter Allgemeinzustand, produktionsbedingte Unregelmäßigkeiten wie braune und schwarze Einschlüsse im Porzellan, Schulterplatte hinten bis zu den Ohren restauriert / ergänzt (Porzellan dunkler und poröser)
  • 19%

Estimate €5 - €20
Starting Price €5

Item located in Ladenburg, de

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,224 Followers