doll for room (coachman), not marked, Germany,
doll for room (coachman), not marked, Germany, Thuringia, around 1900, size: 153 mm, biscuit porcelain (breast head and lower joints ), traces of usage- and signs of age, both boot heels with drill holes (maybe by an old attachment), left heel is splintered
German Description
Stubenpuppe (Kutscher), ungemarkt, Deutschland, Thüringen, um 1900, Maße: 153 mm, Biskuitporzellan (Brustkopf und Unterglieder), Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, beide Stiefelabsätze mit Bohrlöchern (eventuell von einer alten Befestigung), linker Absatz abgesplittert
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €160 - €320
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping