balance figures, ivory and wood, not marked, France,
balance figures, ivory and wood, not marked, France, 1780 - 1800, measurements: 185 x 78 x 73 mm, good general condition, traces of usage, violinist with faulty bow, violin was possibly replaced, gentleman with break off right arm
German Description
Gleichgewichtsfiguren, Bein und Holz, ungemarkt, Frankreich, 1780 – 1800, Maße: 185 x 78 x 73 mm, guter Allgemeinzustand, Gebrauchsspuren, Geigerin mit defektem Bogen, Geige möglicherweise ersetzt, Herr mit abgebrochenem rechten Arm
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €580 - €1,160
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping