oracle doll , fortune-telling doll, probably not
oracle doll , fortune-telling doll, probably not marked, France, 1890 - 1900, size: 410 mm, biscuit porcelain (socket head), glass eyes, complete original, good general condition, right thumb, knocked, silk of the dress is broken in places
German Description
Orakelpuppe, Wahrsagepuppe, vermutlich ungemarkt, Frankreich, 1890 – 1900, Maße: 410 mm, Biskuitporzellan (Kurbelkopf), Glasaugen, komplett originaler, guter Allgemeinzustand, rechter Daumen, bestoßen, Seide des Kleides stellenweise gebrochen
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €280 - €560
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping