Faber, Georg Wolfgang, "Der liebliche Knabe in
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Faber, Georg Wolfgang, "Der liebliche Knabe in hunderterlei Gestalten. Eine Metamorphose" - Le joli garçon par 100 figures. Une métamorphose - The lovely boy Joy 100 figures. A metamorphosis. brand on the cover picture "Verlags Eigenthum G.W.F.", Germany, 1840 - 1850, measurements: 17 x 100 x 145 mm, good general condition, with signs of age and traces of usage, edges of box are worn, 2 corners at the cover were glued, 1 complete set is missing
German Description
Faber, Georg Wolfgang Der liebliche Knabe in hunderterlei Gestalten. Eine Metamorphose - Le joli garçon par 100 figures. Une métamorphose - The lovely boy Joy 100 figures. A metamorphosis. Marke auf dem Deckelbild "Verlags Eigenthum G.W.F.", Deutschland, 1840 – 1850, Maße: 17 x 100 x 145 mm, guter Allgemeinzustand, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Schachtelkanten berieben, 2 Ecken am Deckel geklebt, 1 komplettes Set fehlt
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €280 - €560
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping