Multiple Lens Wet-Plate Camera, c. 1860–70
View More Items in CamerasRelated Cameras
More Items in Cameras
View MoreRecommended Cameras & Photo Equipment
Presumably England. Walnut, with 9 unmarked brass lenses for postage-stamp sized images on plate of 13 x 18 cm, front standard focusing, focusing screen back. – Rare camera in original condition!
Briefmarken-Naßplattenkamera mit 9 Objek tiven, um 1860–70
Vermutlich England. Nußbaumholz, mit neun unbezeichneten Messingobjektiven für Aufnahmen in Briefmarkengröße auf einer Platte 13 x 18 cm, Verstellung über Zahntrieb, Schiebekastenprinzip, Mattscheibenrückteil. – Seltenes Stück in unrestauriertem gutem Originalzustand.
Start Price: € 2400
Start Price: € 2400
(3+/2-)
- 22.3%
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping