Victorian Brewster Stereoscope on Stand, c. 1900
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Victorian Home & Décor
Unmarked, for pictures 9 x 18 cm, focusable, burr-walnut veneer, nickeled eyepiece mount, cast-metal base depicting a young boy reading behind a pencil filing, overall height 44 cm.
Frühes englisches Stereoskop auf Ständer, um 1900
Unbezeichnet, Brewster-Typ, für Bilder 9 x 18 cm, fokussierbar, Wurzelholzfurnier, Gußsockel mit Ablage für Stifte, Gesamthöhe 44 cm.
Start Price: € 280
Start Price: € 280
(3/3)
- 22.3%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping