Box-Type Stereo Viewer by "Smith, Beck & Beck", c. 1880
View More Items in Cameras & Photo EquipmentRelated Cameras & Photo Equipment
More Items in Cameras & Photo Equipment
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
English table top viewer, signed on the eyepieces "Smith, Beck & Beck – Achromatic" and "6 Coleman's London – Stereoscope", serial no. 1338, for slides and photos 9 x 18 cm, brass-mounted achromatic lenses, sliding with rack-and-pinion focusing, walnut veneered wood case, base also as storage cover, with 2 special rotary locks and carrying handle. Size closed 8 x 7 x 5 in.
Englischer Tisch-Stereobetrachter von "Smith, Beck & Beck", um 1880
Signiert auf den Linsen "Smith, Beck & Beck – Achromatic" und "6 Coleman's London – Stereoscope", Serien-Nr. 1338, für Glasdias und Photos 9 x 18 cm, achromatische Linsen in Messingfassung, verschiebbar durch Zahnstangentrieb, Holzgehäuse mit Nußbaumfurnier, Sockel dient gleichzeitig als Transporthaube, mit Drehverschlüssen und Tragegriff, Maße geschlossen 20 x 18 x 13,5 cm.
Start Price: € 280
Start Price: € 280
(3+/3-)
- 22.3%
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping