Carpenter & Westley Brewster-style Viewer, C. 1860 - Sep 20, 2014 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Carpenter & Westley Brewster-Style Viewer, c. 1860

item-29643985=1
Signed on inset bone label "Carpenter & Westley, 24 Regent Street, London", for cards 9 x 18 cm, burr-walnut veneer, on iron pillar with 2 oak leave ornaments and round brass base, overall height 19 in.

Stereobetrachter "Carpenter & Westley", um 1860
Signiert auf Bein-Plakette "Carpenter & Westley, 24 Regent Street, London", Brewster-Typ, Wurzelnußbaumfurnier, für Karten 9 x 18 cm, auf Säule mit 2 Eichenblatt-Ornamenten und rundem Messingfuß, Gesamthöhe 48 cm.

Start Price: € 350
(3/3+)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €600 - €900
Starting Price €350

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers