Carpenter & Westley Brewster-Style Viewer, c. 1860
Signed on inset bone label "Carpenter & Westley, 24 Regent Street, London", for cards 9 x 18 cm, burr-walnut veneer, on iron pillar with 2 oak leave ornaments and round brass base, overall height 19 in.
Stereobetrachter "Carpenter & Westley", um 1860
Signiert auf Bein-Plakette "Carpenter & Westley, 24 Regent Street, London", Brewster-Typ, Wurzelnußbaumfurnier, für Karten 9 x 18 cm, auf Säule mit 2 Eichenblatt-Ornamenten und rundem Messingfuß, Gesamthöhe 48 cm.
Start Price: € 350
Start Price: € 350
(3/3+)
- 22.3%
Estimate €600 - €900
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping