Musical Scores: 35 Booklets & Pieces. - Sep 11, 2014 | Quinn's Auction Galleries In Va

Musical Scores: 35 Booklets & Pieces.

item-29668807=1
[Musical Scores]. Over 35 Booklets/Pieces of musical score. (nd). Mostly engraved, some lithographed. Mostly wove paper. Mostly 4to, a few 8vo. Mostly good to very good, a few much more worn. Sold with all faults.
  • 21%

Estimate $80 - $120
Starting Price $40

Item located in Falls Church, VA, us

Quinn's Auction Galleries

Quinn's Auction Galleries

Falls Church, VA, United States8,615 Followers