Bernard Buffet, (French, 1928-1999), La guepe, 1964
View More Items in Sideboards & BuffetsRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items in Sideboards & Buffets
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Bernard Buffet
(French, 1928-1999)
La guepe, 1964
lithograph
edition 98/150, signed Bernard Buffet (lower right)
19 x 26 inches.
(French, 1928-1999)
La guepe, 1964
lithograph
19 x 26 inches.
- 26% up to $50,000.00
- 21% up to $1,000,000.00
- 13% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $800 - $1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping