FEINE BONBONIÈRE MIT DEM PORTRÄT KATHARINA DER GROSSEN
View More Items in Historical MemorabiliaRelated Historical Memorabilia
More Items in Historical Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SILVER PARCEL-GILT BONBONIÈRE WITH MEDALS SHOWING CATHERINE THE GREAT Russian, St. Petersburg, 1799 Circular. The cover and the bottom inset with gilt medals. One side decorated with the bust of the Empress Catherine II facing left surrounded by a Russian inscription. The reverse showing the coronation of Catherine the Great. Both after J. G. Waechter. Marked with dated city hallmark, 84 standard, assayer's mark 'AJa' in Cyrillic. Diam. 8.3 cm, 156 gr.
FEINE BONBONIÈRE MIT DEM PORTRÄT KATHARINA DER GROSSEN VON RUSSLAND Russland, St. Petersburg, 1799 Silber, Bronze, partiell vergoldet. D. 8,3 cm, 156 gr.. Punziert mit datierter Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen 'AJa' in Kyrillisch und Feingehalt '84'. Runde Form. Im Deckel eingearbeitete Medaille mit dem Porträt der Zarin Katharina der Großen mit kyrillischer Umschrift. Im Boden Darstellung der Krönung Katharina der Großen zur Zarin.
- 28%
Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping