Lackdose - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

LACKDOSE

More Items in Jewelry

View More
item-31009996=1
LACKDOSE
LACKDOSE
A PAPIER-MACHE LACQUER BOX Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishniakov Manufactory, late 19th century Rectangular, the hinged cover painted with a peasant couple in front of a sitting guest. The interior lined with a silver foil, worn. Traces of the factory stamp inside cover. The edges damaged. 13.5 cm long.
LACKDOSE Russland, Ostaschkowo, Werkstatt Wasili Osipowitsch Wischnjakow, Ende 19. Jh. Papiermaché, Schwarzlack mit polychromer, teilweise mit Blattmetall und Metallpulver unterlegter Ölmalerei. L. 13,5 cm. Im Deckel Rest des Manufakturstempels. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Interieurszene mit Darstellung eines Gastmahls bei einem russischen Bauernpaar. Kanten best., Silberfolie im Inneren großflächig berieben.
  • 28%

LACKDOSE

Estimate €200 - €220
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers