NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE Soviet Union, 1927-1954 Of rectangular form. The hinged lid decorated with an architectural view of the Kremlin in Moscow, the bottom showing a laurel wreath. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 875 standard and master's mark. 11 cm long, 167 gr.
NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI Sowjetunion, Moskau, 1927-1954 Silber, innen vergoldet, Niello. L. 11 cm, 167 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '875' und Herstellermarke. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Niello-Ansicht des Kremls in Moskau, auf dem Boden Lorbeer- und Eichenlaubkranz. Roter Cabochon-Drücker.
- 28%
NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI
Estimate €500 - €550
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping