FEINER CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-ALBUMDECKEL
A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL ALBUM COVER Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1879 The cover with silver pierced strapwork mounts in architectural designs in the Old Russian style. The center applied with a plaque enamelled in red, blue, turquoise and white with Cyrillic initials, above a circular medallion enamelled with the date '1879'. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P.O' in Cyrillic and 'P. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 25 x 31.8 cm.
FEINER CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-ALBUMDECKEL Russland, Moskau, Pawel Owtschinnikow, 1879 Silber, ausgesägt, graviert, emailliert. 25 x 31,8 cm. Punziert mit datierter Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'P.O.' in Kyrillisch sowie ' P.OWTSCHINNIKOW' mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Rechteckige Form. In architektonischen Formen mit Flechtwerkmotiven im Altrussischen Stil ausgesägt. Im Zentrum in feinem Champlevé-Email ausgeführtes Rundmedaillon mit russischen Initialen, darüber emaillierte Datierung '1879'. Gekordelter Rand.
- 28%
Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping