FABERGÉ-FOTORAHMEN
A FABERGÉ VARI-COLOUR GOLD AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME Russian, St. Petersburg, Fabergé, Michael Perchin, late 19th century Circular, enamelled in translucent mauve enamel over guilloché sunrays ground. Applied with cast laurel and rosette wreath. The circular aperture and the border with laurel-leaf rim. The ivory back with a scroll strut. Marked with city hallmark, 56 standard, firm's mark 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic and workmaster's mark 'MP' in Cyrillic. Diam. 12 cm.
FABERGÉ-FOTORAHMEN Russland, St. Petersburg, Fabergé, Werkmeister Michael Perchin, Ende 19. Jh. Gelb- und Rotgold-Montierung, Transluzidemail, Elfenbein, eingeschliffenes, farbloses Glas. D. 12 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '56', Firmenmarke 'FABERGÉ' in Kyrillisch und Werkmeistermarke 'MP' in Kyrillisch. Die runde Schauseite verziert mit hellviolettem Transluzidemail über strahlenförmig gewelltem guillochiertem Fond. Besetzt mit Lorbeergirlande zwischen Blumenmotiven. Die Ränder von reliefierten und fein gravierten Blattbordüren eingefasst. Rückseitige Elfenbein-Abdeckung mit spiralförmigem Ständer aus Gold.
- 28%
FABERGÉ-FOTORAHMEN
Estimate €19,000 - €20,900
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping