FLÜGEL EINER KÖNIGTÜR
A WING FROM A ROYAL DOOR Russian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel, carved gilt wood. Richly carved and gilt with raised, scrolling leaves, set with two medallions showing the evangelists St. John and St. Luke holding a closed scroll. Minimally chipped, minimally restored. 109.7 x 42 cm.
FLÜGEL EINER KÖNIGTÜR Russland, um 1800 Holz, geschnitzt, vergoldet, Bemalung in Öl auf Kreidegrund. 109,7 x 42 cm. In vegetabilen Formen durchbrochen gearbeitet. Die zwei Ovalmedaillons zeigen die Evangelisten Johannes und Lukas, eine geschlossene Schriftrolle und eine Feder haltend. Kleinere Bestoßungen, punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 28%
FLÜGEL EINER KÖNIGTÜR
Estimate €2,500 - €2,750
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping