GROSSFORMATIGE PATRONATSIKONE
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The saints depicted frontally standing in full-length showing St. Paul the Apostle, St. Mary of Magdalene and St. Boris. The golden background ornamentally punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. Minimal burn mark, minimal lossses. 44.6 x 40 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE PATRONATSIKONE Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Öl auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 44,6 x 40 cm. Streng frontale Darstellung der Heiligen in Ganzfigur: Apostel Paulus, Maria Magdalena und Boris. Der Hintergrund ornamental punziert, der Rand in Art der zeitgenössischen Cloisonné-Email-Oklade farbig akzentuiert. Min. Brandfleck, kleinere Substanzverluste.
- 28%
GROSSFORMATIGE PATRONATSIKONE
Estimate €500 - €550
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping