Léonnec Georges
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
La Vie Parisienne, 1938
Originale di copertina per La Vie Parisienne n.21 del 1938. Léonnec fu uno dei principali collaboratori della famosa rivista parigina, protagonista indiscusso dell'Art Nouveau e Decò francese. Firmata e datata.
Tempera and watercolour on cardboard. Original cover published on the French magazine La Vie Parisienne n.21 in 1938. Signed and dated.
tempera e acquerello su cartone, 31,5 x 41 cm
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Léonnec Georges
Estimate €1,700 - €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping