*MINIATUR-GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-FOTORAHMEN
A SILVER AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME Russian, St. Petersburg, Igor Grigorievitch Pankratiev, 1908-1917 Of oval form, the surface with translucent blue enamel over banded wavy engine-turning. The frame set with floral garlands and surmounted by a bow. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EP' in Cyrillic. 6.4 cm high.
MINIATUR-GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-FOTORAHMEN Russland, St. Petersburg, Igor Grigoriewtisch Pankratiew, 1908-1917 Silber, Transluzidemail. H. 6,4 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'EP' in Kyrillisch. Ovale Form. Der Rand guillochiert und mit blauem Transluzidemail dekoriert. Frontal besetzt mit Blumengirlande und bekrönt mit Schleifenornament.
- 28%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping