Victor Pasmore (Chelsham 1908 - Malta 1998) Untitled,
Victor Pasmore Sale History
View Price Results for Victor PasmoreRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items from Victor Pasmore
View MoreRecommended Art
tecnica mista su due cartoncini applicati su cartoncino, cm 27,6 x 16,8Siglato in basso al centro: VPIn basso a sinistra l’iscrizione autografa: Christmas Greetings 1972
PROVENIENZA: ricevuto in dono dall’Autore dall’attuale proprietario VICTOR PASMORE (CHELSHAM 1908 - MALTA 1998) UNTITLED, 1972, MIXED MEDIA ON TWO CARDS ON CARDBOARD, CM 27,6 x 16,8 SIGNED BOTTOM CENTER
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping