Vladimir Fuka - Dec 04, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Vladimir Fuka

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-31957135=1
Vladimir Fuka
Vladimir Fuka
Vladimir Fuka 1926 Písek - 1977 New York o.T. (Küstenlandschaft). 1948. Bleistift auf Papier, verso Reste alter Montierung. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 19''48''. Rückseitig datiert ''18 VI'' und ortsbezeichnet ''Ralcik''. Hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt. 18 x 24,5 cm

Untitled (coast landscape). 1948. Pencil on paper, verso spots of adhesive residue. Signed and dated (lower right). On the reverse dated "18 VI" and inscribed "Ralcik". Framed behind glass and passepartout. 18 x 24.5 cm.
  • 30%

Vladimir Fuka

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers