Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin - Dec 04, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31957177=1
Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin
Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin
Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin geb. 1925 in Moskau - lebt und arbeitet in Moskau Bube Karo. 1992. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Mittig unten in Kyrillisch signiert und datiert 19''92'' sowie rechts unten in Kyrillisch betitelt. Hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt. 78 x 58 cm Dazu: Fotografie des Werkes, rückseitig in Kyrillisch signiert, datiert und betitelt; Literatur: ''Wladimir Nemuchin'' von Kenda & Jakob Bar-Gera und ''Künstler in Moskau, die neue Avantgarde'' von E. Peschler.

Bube Karo. 1992. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated in Cyrillic 19"92" (lower central) and titled in Cyrillic (lower right). Framed behind glass and passepartout. 78 x 58 cm. In addition: photograph of the work, on the reverse signed, dated and titled in Cyrillic; two book: "Wladimir Nemuchin" by Kenda & Jakob Bar-Gera and "Künstler in Moskau, die neue Avantgarde" by E. Peschler.
  • 30%

Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin

Estimate €5,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €5,000

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers