ALEXANDRE IACOULEFF (RUSSIAN 1887-1938), GOUACHE
ALEXANDRE IACOULEFF (RUSSIAN 1887-1938), GOUACHE ON PAPER, "L'ESCALIER CAPRI NUIT", SIGNED (ARTIST'S ORIENTAL SEAL LR). 26 1/2 X 40"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-34 X 47" PROVENANCE: ROBERT C. VOSE, 659 BOYLSTON ST, BOSTON MA (LABEL VERSO); ALSO A PARIS EXHIBITION STAMP ON BACK OF ART WORK.
- 21%
Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chester, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping