Nicolai, Carsten kopfhand. 1990. Plakat. Holzschnitt,
Nicolai, Carsten
Poster. Woodcut over-worked with oil on strong Velin. Signed, dated and numbered. - Stored enrolled. With some oilstains due to technique. - One of 10 copies, each unique.
kopfhand. 1990. Plakat. Holzschnitt, mit Öl überarbeitet auf festem Velin. 101 x 72 cm. Signiert, datiert ""90"" und nummeriert. - Gerollt gelagert. Technikbedingt etwas ölfleckig.
Eins von 10 Exemplaren, je Unikat. - Erschienen zur Ausstellung in der Galerie Oscar in Chemnitz, 6.-12.8.1990.
- 21%
Estimate €500 - €600
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping