Sanquirico (allesandro) - Nine Lithographed Set Designs - Dec 17, 2014 | Bloomsbury Auctions In United Kingdom

Sanquirico (Allesandro) - Nine lithographed set designs

item-32497263=1
from the Raccolta di Varie Decorazioni Sceniche inventate ed esegnite per il R. Teatro alla Scala di Milano , coloured by hand, two cut down, removing imprints, oblong folio, Florence and Milan, Ricordi , [c.1828-1835]. The designs are mainly architectural interiors, some with figures, for ballets and operas including L Ultimo Giorno di Pompei , L Assedio di Calais , Arminio , Gengis Kan , and Allesandro nelle Indie .
  • 25% up to £150,000.00
  • 13% above £150,000.00

Estimate £400 - £600
Starting Price £200

Item located in Mayfair, London, uk

Bloomsbury Auctions

Bloomsbury Auctions

London, United Kingdom416 Followers