Armen Hairenian Hammered Copper Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Armen Hairenian hammered copper vase with chased floral design. When we acquired this vase it was polished and the "A. Hairenian 29" that was scratched on the bottom was just barely visible. After repatinating the vase, the faint signature is now completely invisible. Also marked "VT Sept. 8". 5.5"h x 4"d.
- 15%
Estimate $300 - $500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berkeley, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping