"Two Women" By Bernard Buffet. (CC)
View More Items in Sideboards & BuffetsRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items in Sideboards & Buffets
View MoreRecommended Furniture
View More
Amazing Lithograph By Bernard Buffet. The French painter and graphic artist Bernard Buffet was born in Paris on July 10, 1929. The numerous self-portraits play an important role in his oeuvre. Besides paintings, Bernard Buffet also makes an extensive oeuvre of graphic art and also large sculptures. This Piece of Art Does Come With A certificate Of Authentication.
Good
- 0%
Estimate $3,300 - $3,500
Item located in Denver, CO, usSee Policy for Shipping