Mackenstein Strut-folding Camera - Mar 21, 2015 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Mackenstein Strut-Folding Camera

Related Cameras

More Items in Cameras

View More

Recommended Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More
item-34696086=1
item-34696086=2
H. Mackenstein, Constr. BTE SGDG, 15 R. des Carmes Paris. Tropical wood, folding camera similar to the "Photo-Sport" by Dubroni or the "Scénograph", for 13 x 18 cm, metal struts, original cloth (somewhat damaged). Brass lens (unmarked), rack-and-pinion focusing. Marked on interior camera back: "Collection Roux". – Very rare!

Spreizenkamera "Mackenstein"
H. Mackenstein, Constr. BTE SGDG, 15 R. des Carmes Paris. Edelholz, Spreizenkamera ähnlich der "Photo-Sport" von Dubroni oder dem "Scénograph", für 13 x 18 cm, Metallspreizen, Original-Stoff (etwas beschädigt). Messingobjektiv unbezeichnet, mit Trieb, Einlegeblech. In der Rückwand: "Collection Roux". – Sehr selten!

Start Price: € 300
(4/3-)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €300

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,569 Followers