Mackenstein Strut-Folding Camera
View More Items in CamerasRelated Cameras
More Items in Cameras
View MoreRecommended Cameras & Photo Equipment
H. Mackenstein, Constr. BTE SGDG, 15 R. des Carmes Paris. Tropical wood, folding camera similar to the "Photo-Sport" by Dubroni or the "Scénograph", for 13 x 18 cm, metal struts, original cloth (somewhat damaged). Brass lens (unmarked), rack-and-pinion focusing. Marked on interior camera back: "Collection Roux". – Very rare!
Spreizenkamera "Mackenstein"
H. Mackenstein, Constr. BTE SGDG, 15 R. des Carmes Paris. Edelholz, Spreizenkamera ähnlich der "Photo-Sport" von Dubroni oder dem "Scénograph", für 13 x 18 cm, Metallspreizen, Original-Stoff (etwas beschädigt). Messingobjektiv unbezeichnet, mit Trieb, Einlegeblech. In der Rückwand: "Collection Roux". – Sehr selten!
Start Price: € 300
Spreizenkamera "Mackenstein"
Start Price: € 300
(4/3-)
- 22.3%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping