Small Brass Cup Made Of Bronze, Tibet, 1900 - Mar 28, 2015 | Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf In Germany

Small brass cup made of bronze, Tibet, 1900

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-35357774=1
Small brass cup made of bronze, Tibet, 1900, spherical shape with a clearly contrasting relief ring at the shoulder, the neck is decorated with a round stamp with Tibetan characters, this indecipherable, very good condition, minor wear, patina, H = 7.3 D = 6.1 cm g = 266.0 g

Kleiner Messingbecher aus Bronze, Tibet, um 1900, kugelige Form mit einem deutlich abgesetzten Reliefring an der Schulter, den Hals ziert eine runde Marke mit tibetischen Schriftzeichen, diese ungedeutet, sehr guter Erhaltungszustand, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Alterspatina, H= 7,3 D= 6,1 cm G= 266,0 g
  • 22%

Estimate €120 - €140
Starting Price €95

Item located in Paunzhausen, de

Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Kranzberg, Germany25 Followers