Small brass cup made of bronze, Tibet, 1900
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Small brass cup made of bronze, Tibet, 1900, spherical shape with a clearly contrasting relief ring at the shoulder, the neck is decorated with a round stamp with Tibetan characters, this indecipherable, very good condition, minor wear, patina, H = 7.3 D = 6.1 cm g = 266.0 g
Kleiner Messingbecher aus Bronze, Tibet, um 1900, kugelige Form mit einem deutlich abgesetzten Reliefring an der Schulter, den Hals ziert eine runde Marke mit tibetischen Schriftzeichen, diese ungedeutet, sehr guter Erhaltungszustand, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Alterspatina, H= 7,3 D= 6,1 cm G= 266,0 g
- 22%
Estimate €120 - €140
Item located in Paunzhausen, deSee Policy for Shipping