Gottesmutter Von Tichwin (tichwinskaja) - Apr 16, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gottesmutter von Tichwin (Tichwinskaja)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-35587925=1
Gottesmutter von Tichwin (Tichwinskaja) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), 1896-1908 (Riza) Öl auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Fein gemalte halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben in ihrem linken Arm. Ornamental gravierte und getriebene Silberriza, vergoldet, gemarkt mit der Moskauer Beschauadministrationsmarke und unbekannter Meistermarke ''PBB'' in Kyrillisch. Kleine Retusche. 31,5 x 27 cm

The Tikhvinskaja Mother of God. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), 1896-1908 (Riza). Oil on wood panel. Depicting finely painted the Mother of God half-length with Christ on her left arm, blessing and holding a closed scroll. Chased silver-gilt riza with moscow assayer administration's mark and unknown master's mark in Cyrillic "PBB". 31.5 x 27 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,800 - €4,200
Starting Price €3,600

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers