Gottesmutter von Tichwin (Tichwinskaja)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Gottesmutter von Tichwin (Tichwinskaja) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), 1896-1908 (Riza) Öl auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Fein gemalte halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben in ihrem linken Arm. Ornamental gravierte und getriebene Silberriza, vergoldet, gemarkt mit der Moskauer Beschauadministrationsmarke und unbekannter Meistermarke ''PBB'' in Kyrillisch. Kleine Retusche. 31,5 x 27 cm
The Tikhvinskaja Mother of God. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), 1896-1908 (Riza). Oil on wood panel. Depicting finely painted the Mother of God half-length with Christ on her left arm, blessing and holding a closed scroll. Chased silver-gilt riza with moscow assayer administration's mark and unknown master's mark in Cyrillic "PBB". 31.5 x 27 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €3,800 - €4,200
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping