Niello-tabakdose - Apr 16, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Niello-Tabakdose

item-35588505=1
Niello-Tabakdose
Niello-Tabakdose
Niello-Tabakdose Moskau, 1891 Silber, mit Resten von Innenvergoldung. Allseitig graviert, ober- und unterseitig nielliert, in Form eines kleinen Reisekoffers mit Lederbändern gehalten. Auf dem Deckel Darstellung eines Bauernhauses in Kartusche, am Boden geometrischer Dekor. Innen punziert mit Stadtmarke, Meisterzeichen ''AP'' in Kyrillisch und Feingehalt ''84''. L. 8,8 cm, 118 g

A silver snuff box, Moscow, 1891. Of rectangular form, realistically engraved as a suitcase with niello decoration. Showing a traditional farm house to the front, the back enbellished with geometric niello decoration. Stamped to the inner side with town mark, maker´s mark "AP" in Cyrilic and standard "84". 8.8 cm length, 118 gr.
  • 30%

Niello-Tabakdose

Estimate €350 - €400
Starting Price €330

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers