Eule im Etui
Eule im Etui in der Art von Fabergé Braun-violett gearderter Achat vollplastisch in Form einer Eule gearbeitet. Grüne Augen in Goldmontierung. Die Oberfläche in Art von Gefieder fein graviert. Die vollplastisch gearbeiteten Fänge aus vergoldetem Silber. Gegossener Baumstumpf fein graviert und mit pseudorussischen Marken gestempelt. Passendes und mit Samt ausgeschlagenes Holzetui im Deckel Fabergé gestempelt. H. 8,2 cm An agate and silver-gilt figure realistically carved as an owl with silver-gilt feet in the manner of Fabergé. The eyes set with green precious stones. Sitting on a silver tree trunk. Bearing Russian marks. In a fitted case stamped Fabergé. 8,2 cm high.
An agate and silver-gilt figure realistically carved as an owl with silver-gilt feet in the manner of Fabergé. The eyes set with green precious stones. Sitting on a silver tree trunk. Bearing Russian marks. In a fitted case stamped Fabergé. 8.2 cm high.
- 30%
Eule im Etui
Estimate €600 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping