Pair William Iv Rosewood Chinoiserie Side Cabinets - Apr 18, 2015 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Pair William IV rosewood chinoiserie side cabinets

item-35624131=1
item-35624131=2
item-35624131=3
item-35624131=4
item-35624131=5
item-35624131=6
item-35624131=7
item-35624131=8
item-35624131=9
Pair William IV rosewood chinoiserie side cabinets, 19th c., inset coromandel lacquer panel doors, 32"h x 22.75"w x 15.75"d
good/fair, finish shows age, craquelure to lacquerwork, wood shrinkage, veneer chips, restorations, structurally sound
  • 25%

Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Starting Price $1,000
18 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,334 Followers