Pair William IV rosewood chinoiserie side cabinets
Pair William IV rosewood chinoiserie side cabinets, 19th c., inset coromandel lacquer panel doors, 32"h x 22.75"w x 15.75"d
good/fair, finish shows age, craquelure to lacquerwork, wood shrinkage, veneer chips, restorations, structurally sound
- 25%
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping