Attrib. To Honore Daumier (1808-1879, French), Painting - Apr 18, 2015 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Attrib. to Honore Daumier (1808-1879, French), painting

Related Paintings

More Items from Honoré Daumier

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-35624551=1
item-35624551=2
item-35624551=3
item-35624551=4
item-35624551=5
item-35624551=6
item-35624551=7
Attrib. to Honore Daumier (1808-1879, French), painting, "Joueurs d'echecs/Chess Players", oil on canvas, no signature found, 8.75" x 12.25" (sight), framed

Provenance: Schoneman Galleries, NY
good/fair, craquelure, not examined out of frame
  • 25%

Estimate $600 - $800
Starting Price $300
37 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,380 Followers