Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, British 1929-2009- ''Dancing
Donald Hamilton Fraser Sale History
View Price Results for Donald Hamilton FraserRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in British Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, British 1929-2009- ''Dancing in Black Tights''; lithograph printed in colours, signed and inscribed 'PP' and numbered 5/5 in pencil, 85x59.5cm: together with another lithograph printed in colours depicting ballerinas resting, signed and inscribed 'PP' and numbered 3/5 in pencil, 85x59.5cm, (2) (unframed) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
sheets a little time faded and with some minor handling creasing to edges otherwise both appear in overall good original condition
- 26%
Estimate £200 - £300
Item located in London, ukSee Policy for Shipping