Donald Hamilton Fraser Ra, British 1929-2009- ''dancing - Apr 25, 2015 | Roseberys London In United Kingdom

Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, British 1929-2009- ''Dancing

Donald Hamilton Fraser Sale History

View Price Results for Donald Hamilton Fraser

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in British Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-35743430=1
Donald Hamilton Fraser RA, British 1929-2009- ''Dancing in Black Tights''; lithograph printed in colours, signed and inscribed 'PP' and numbered 5/5 in pencil, 85x59.5cm: together with another lithograph printed in colours depicting ballerinas resting, signed and inscribed 'PP' and numbered 3/5 in pencil, 85x59.5cm, (2) (unframed) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)
sheets a little time faded and with some minor handling creasing to edges otherwise both appear in overall good original condition
  • 26%

Estimate £200 - £300
Starting Price £140

Item located in London, uk

Roseberys London

Roseberys London

London, United Kingdom358 Followers