Russian Cigarette Case Imperial Eagle Petersburg - May 12, 2007 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Russian cigarette case Imperial Eagle Petersburg

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-3596936=1
St. Petersburg, Iwan Andreew Archarow, 1908-1917-Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel und der Wandung Rillendekor. Scharnierdeckel mit fünf applizierten Souvenirs: Monogramm NO unter der Zarenkrone, Doppeladler, rich reichende Hände, vergoldetes Monogramm "EK" und die dänische Flagge. Goldmontierter Saphircabochon-Drücker. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration sowie Meistermarke "IA" in Kyrillisch. L. 9,8 cm, 200 g (54555022) - Lit.: G. Watts: Russian Silversmiths' Hallmarks 1700 to 1917, Bath 2006, 133. - A silver cigarette case. Rounded rectangular, the ribbed surface richly applied with silver souvenirs including a crowned monogram and the double headed eagle. Stamped with assayer's mark and master's mark "IA" (Ivan Arkanov) in Cyrillic. St. Petersburg, 1908-1917. 9,8 cm long, 200 gr.
  • 22.5%

Estimate €650 - €950
Starting Price €500

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,366 Followers