Russian Cigar Case Kiev Zigarrendose Russland - May 12, 2007 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Russian Cigar Case Kiev Zigarrendose Russland

Related Cigar Boxes & Cases

More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-3596940=1
Kiev, W. Chiwkin, 1908-1917-Silber, innen vergoldet. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Darstellung eines reliefierten Hahns sowie Schriftzeichen. Rückseitig kyrillische Inschrift "An den teuren Danja zum 50. Jubiläum von Freunden-Schauspielern vom sowjetischen Radiokomitee" und Datierung "1946". Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meistermarke in Kyrillisch. Spätere Marke des Moskauer Beschauamtes der UdSSR (1927-1958). L. 12,3 cm, 354 g (53691006) - Lit.: M. M. Postnikowa-Losewa: Zolotoe i sererjanoe delo XV-XX., Moskau 1983, Nr. 600. - A silver cigar case with a cock on the lid. Cyrillic inscription which says that this case was a present from the Soviet radio committee. Stamped with assayer's mark and master's mark in Cyrillic (W. Chivkin). Later assayer's mark for Moscow. Gilt interior. Kiev, 1908-1917. 12,3 cm. 354 gr.
  • 22.5%

Estimate €950 - €1,350
Starting Price €700

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers