Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Marylin, 1967
Andy Warhol Sale History
View Price Results for Andy WarholRelated Collectibles
More Items from Andy Warhol
serigrafia in nero e argento, cm.91.5x91.5, ed.123/250 firmata e numerata a retro, Provenienza: Collezione Privata, Napoli; Pubblicazioni: J.Feldman n.24; Catalogo Mostra Galleria Cesarea, Genova, n.108; Esposizioni: Accademia Valentino Roma, Marilyn Monroe, nov.1995/gennaio1996
- 27% up to €400,000.00
- 24% above €400,000.00
Estimate €50,000 - €60,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genova, itSee Policy for Shipping