Albert De Marèes (scuola Europea Del Xix Secolo) - May 19, 2015 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Albert De Marèes (Scuola europea del XIX secolo)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-36481486=1
Velieri in navigazione nel mare in burrasca, 1870 olio su tela, cm 58,5 x 88firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A. von Marèes / 1870ALBERT DE MAREES (EUROPEAN SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY) SAILING SHIPS IN THE STORM, 1870, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 58,5 x 88, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFTALBERT DE MAREES (EUROPEAN SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY) SAILING SHIPS IN THE STORM, 1870, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 58,5 x 88, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT

  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% up to €500,000.00
  • 18% above €500,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers