ELIZABETH FAURE (FRENCH 1906-1964), GOUACHE
ELIZABETH FAURE (FRENCH 1906-1964), GOUACHE ON PAPER, VUE DU SUD MAROCAIN, SIGNED 1939. SIGHT 19 X 25"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 29" PROVENANCE: COLLECTION OF MISS NINA UNTERMYER, NYC
- 21%
Estimate $300 - $500
Item located in Chester, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping