Polyphon No. 43B Disc Musical Box, c. 1905
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
For 15 ¾-inch discs. Manufactured by "Polyphon Musikwerke, Leipzig", 77 teeth in comb, complete! Walnut case with original lithograph in lid, good original condition. With 12 discs. Good playing condition.
Plattenspieldose "Polyphon No. 43B", um 1905
Polyphon Musikwerke, Leipzig, für 39,8cm-Blech platten, Stahlkamm 77-tonig (komplett!), Nußbaumgehäuse mit sehr schöner Lithographie im Deckel, mit 12 Platten, guter Originalzustand, spielt gut.
Start Price: € 450
Watch & Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
Start Price: € 450
Watch & Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker
(2–3/2–3)
- 22.3%
Estimate €700 - €1,200
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping