Franz Xavier Bergmann
Franz Xavier Bergmann 1861 Wien - 1936 Wien Betender Araber auf Teppich. um 1900. Bronze, polychrom kalt bemalt. Auf Teppichunterseite gestempelt mit Krugmarke. H. 9,8 cm
Arab Man Praying on Carpet. circa 1900. Brown patinated and polychrome cold painted bronze. Manufacturer´s mark. 9.8 cm high.
- 31%
Franz Xavier Bergmann
Estimate €400 - €500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping