Komai-zigarettenetui - Jun 11, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Komai-Zigarettenetui

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-37370145=1
Komai-Zigarettenetui
Komai-Zigarettenetui
Komai-Zigarettenetui Japan, frühes 20. Jh. In Komai-Technik (Tauschierung) gearbeiteter, in Kartuschen gefasster Dekor umgeben von Efeuranken auf Punkt-Fond: Dorf in Flusslandschaft und ein auf einer Felsformation sitzender Pfau umgeben von Chrysanthemen. H. 9 cm

A komai gilt damascene cigarette case. Japan, early 20th century. Decorated with a village in a river landscape and peacock with chrysantheme. 9 cm high.
  • 31%

Komai-Zigarettenetui

Estimate €150 - €180
Starting Price €150

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,367 Followers