Elliott Daingerfield (american, 1859-1932) Girl - Jun 20, 2015 | Heritage Auctions In Tx

ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932) Girl

Related Paintings

More Items in American Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-37712970=1
item-37712970=2
ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932)
Girl on a Swing
Oil on panel
9-3/4 x 12 inches (24.8 x 30.5 cm)
Signed lower right: Elliot Daingerfield

PROVENANCE:
Robert M. Hicklin Jr., Inc., Spartanburg, South Carolina;
Private collection, Houston, Texas.

Alternate Artist Spellings: "Daingerfield, Elliot", "Daingerfield, Elliott", "Elliott Daingerfield"

Aside from overall moderate surface grime and light craquelure, no visible condition issues; under UV exam, there appears to be a few scattered dots of inpainting along rope and in background.

Framed Dimensions 17.25 X 19.25 Inches
  • 25% up to $100,000.00
  • 20% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 12% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Starting Price $1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Dallas, TX, us

Heritage Auctions

Heritage Auctions

Dallas, TX, United States18,656 Followers