COUNTRY PAINT-DECORATED PINE BOX
COUNTRY PAINT-DECORATED PINE BOX, featuring polychrome floral decoration throughout on a white ground. Probably European. 20th century. 5 1/4" HOA, 10 7/8" WOA, 6 1/4" DOA.
Provenance: From a private Loudoun Co., VA collection.
Good condition overall with minor wear to paint-decorated surface.
- 20%
Estimate $50 - $80
Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping