A BRASS AND ENAMEL BASMA Russian, 19th century Showing
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A BRASS AND ENAMEL BASMA Russian, 19th century Showing Christ Emmanuel. Overlaid with a brass basma. The border and the halo enameled with scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Enamel minimally chipped. A modern print icon added. 30.8 x 25.8 cm.
IKONEN-RIZA MIT EMAIL Russland, 19. Jh. Messing. 30,8 x 25,8 cm. Christus Emanuel. Der Rand und der applizierte Nimbus sind mit emaillierten Blattranken auf fein punziertem Fond verziert. Email min. best., neuzeitliche Druckikone erg.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €220
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping