English Aquatic Microscope by R. Field & Son, c. 1850
View More Items in Microscopes & Lab EquipmentRelated Microscopes & Lab Equipment
More Items in Microscopes & Lab Equipment
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
Cary-type, signed "R. Field & Son, Birmingham, Society of Arts Prize", no. 586, original lacquered brass, 2 threaded eyepieces for single or combination use, rack-and-pinion focusing, mahogany box base, height up to 9 in., mirror cracked.
Englisches Reisemikroskop R. Field & Son, um 1850
Cary-Typ, signiert "R. Field & Son, Birmingham, Society of Arts Prize", Nr. 586, original zaponiertes Messing, 2 Einsatzlupen, mit Trieb zur Einstellung, Mahagoni-Kasten als Fuß, Gesamthöhe ausgefahren 23 cm, Spiegel beschädigt.
Start Price: € 140
Start Price: € 140
(3/–)
- 22.3%
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping