English Aquatic Microscope By R. Field & Son, C. 1850 - Nov 07, 2015 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

English Aquatic Microscope by R. Field & Son, c. 1850

Related Microscopes & Lab Equipment

More Items in Microscopes & Lab Equipment

View More

Recommended Scientific & Medical Objects

View More
item-41710747=1
Cary-type, signed "R. Field & Son, Birmingham, Society of Arts Prize", no. 586, original lacquered brass, 2 threaded eyepieces for single or combination use, rack-and-pinion focusing, mahogany box base, height up to 9 in., mirror cracked.

Englisches Reisemikroskop R. Field & Son, um 1850
Cary-Typ, signiert "R. Field & Son, Birmingham, Society of Arts Prize", Nr. 586, original zaponiertes Messing, 2 Einsatzlupen, mit Trieb zur Einstellung, Mahagoni-Kasten als Fuß, Gesamthöhe ausgefahren 23 cm, Spiegel beschädigt.

Start Price: € 140
(3/–)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €140

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,578 Followers