4 Musical Boxes, 1930 onwards
4 Musical Boxes, 1930 onwards
1) Thorens 2/50 playing "Home Sweet Home" and "Star Spangled Banner", with tune-sheet and inlaid case. – 2) Thorens 4/50, in walnut-veneered case. – 3) Reuge 2/50 playing "Liebestraum" in two revolutions, in case with brass-inlaid lid. – And: 4) Cuendet 2/53 in carved giltwood case. – Attractively-arranged movements in good playing condition.
4 Walzenspieldosen, ab 1930
1) Thorens 2/50, spielt "Home Sweet Home" und "Star Spangled Banner", mit Melodienblatt, in Gehäuse mit Intarsien. – 2) Thorens 4/50, in Gehäuse mit Nußbaumfurnier. – 3) Reuge 2/50, spielt "Liebestraum" in 2 Teilen, Gehäuse mit Messing-Deckelintarsien. – Und: 4) Cuendet 2/53 in geschnitztem und vergoldetem Gehäuse. – Mit schönen Arrangements in gut spielendem Zustand.
Start Price: € 200
4 Walzenspieldosen, ab 1930
Start Price: € 200
(3/2)
- 22.3%
4 Musical Boxes, 1930 onwards
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping