Wifredo Lam "joan Prats", 1976 Signed Lithograph - Oct 24, 2015 | Privatelot In United Kingdom

Wifredo Lam "Joan Prats", 1976 signed lithograph

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Wifredo Lam

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-41774337=1
Wifredo Lam, original lithograph on Guarro paper, Joan Prats, 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, 99 impressions
Sheet size 56 cm x 76 cm,
Image size 56 cm x 76 cm.
Edited and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

References: Catalog raisonné Tonneau-Ryckelynck No 7617. Comments: Poster made for exhibition in 1976 "Wilfredo Lam. Olis, aguades y obra gravada" à Barcelone, Galerie Joan Prats

LAM Wifredo, litografía originale sobre papel Guarro, Joan Prats, 1976, firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 99 ejemplares, dimensión papel : 56 cm x 76 cm, composición 56 cm x 76 cm.
Editada y impresa por Poligrafa, Barcelona. Referencias : Catalogue raisonné Tonneau-Ryckelynck n°7617 Comentarios : Cartel realizado por la exposición en 1976 "Wifredo Lam. Olis,
aguades y obra gravada" à Barcelona, Galerie Joan Prats.
Perfect condition
Estado perfecto
  • 0%

Estimate €600 - €610
Starting Price €600

Item located in London, uk

PrivateLot

PrivateLot

Paris, France19 Followers